Contact us:
+1 800-263-5638, +1 219-762-6876
Our sales staff can help you with your order and technical support. Open times are 7 am – 4:30 pm.

Silvent 707 C

SILVENT 707 C: with aerodynamic slots to optimize compressed air consumption and minimize the noise level. The extra slot nozzle in the center accelerates air velocity and increases the blowing force. Suitable for applications that require a greater concentration of force in the center of the object to be cleaned, dried etc. Blowing force 19.2 N (67.8 oz). Air consumption 120 Nm³/h (70.7 scfm). Sound level 93 dB(A). Otherwise, the same performance as 707 L.
Noise reduction 80%
Air/cost savings 55%

Specifications

SI units US units  
Blowing force19.2 N4.2 lbs
Air consumption120 Nm³/h70.6 scfm
Sound level93 dB(A)
Blowing patternConcentrated
ConnectionG 1/2" 1/2"-14 NPT
Connection typeFemale
DimensionsØ24x37 mmØ0.94x1.46 inch
MaterialStainless steel
Weight0.046 kg0.101 lbs
Max temp400 °C752 °F
Max operating pressure1.0 MPa143.0 psi

Benefits

Replace open pipe12 mm1/2 inch
Noise reduction [dB(A)]23 dB(A)80 %
Air/cost savings [Nm³/h]146 Nm³/h55 %
Meet the EU Machine directivesYes

Blowing properties at different pressures

SI units (kPa)2004006008001000
Blowing force (N)8.115.323.631.038.7
Air consumption (Nm³/h)62.7103.3145.0183.5224.0
Sound level (dB(A))85.891.494.898.199.8
US units (psi)406080100120
Blowing force (oz)39.058.076.996.0115.0
Air consumption (scfm)46.763.379.896.4113.0
Sound level (dB(A))88.191.694.196.097.6

Air cone patterns and velocity distribution

SI units (mm)50100200300400500
Blowing pattern (ø)95140190235280330
Velocity (m/s)14011364494339
US units (inch)248121620
Blowing pattern (ø)3.745.517.489.2511.0212.99
Velocity (ft/s)459371210161141128

Blowing pattern

100 (4")
200 (8")
300 (12")
140 (5.51")
190 (7.48")
235 (9.3")