Contact us:
+1 800-263-5638, +1 219-762-6876
Our sales staff can help you with your order and technical support. Open times are 7 am – 4:30 pm.

Silvent 1112 L

SILVENT 1112 L: with a valve grip and push button to lock the valve at max. force. For both stationary and manual applications. Otherwise, the same performance as 412 L.
Noise reduction 89%
Air/cost savings 57%

Specifications

SI units US units  
Blowing force40.8 N9.0 lbs
Air consumption204 Nm³/h120.1 scfm
Sound level88 dB(A)
Blowing patternWide
ConnectionG 3/4" 3/4"-14 NPT
Connection typeFemale
DimensionsØ92x390 mmØ3.62x15.35 inch
MaterialZinc
Weight1.236 kg2.725 lbs
Max temp70 °C158 °F
Max operating pressure1.0 MPa143.0 psi

Benefits

Replace open pipe16 mm5/8 inch
Noise reduction [dB(A)]34 dB(A)89 %
Air/cost savings [Nm³/h]270 Nm³/h57 %
Meet the EU Machine directivesYes

Blowing properties at different pressures

SI units (kPa)2004006008001000
Blowing force (N)16.331.748.560.474.2
Air consumption (Nm³/h)97.7167.8236.8313.2386.9
Sound level (dB(A))80.886.389.593.896.8
US units (psi)406080100120
Blowing force (oz)80.2118.5158.1185.8218.1
Air consumption (scfm)75.1101.9129.5161.0192.1
Sound level (dB(A))83.786.688.892.294.9

Air cone patterns and velocity distribution

SI units (mm)50100200300400500
Blowing pattern (ø)127165245325405485
Velocity (m/s)253203104775550
US units (inch)248121620
Blowing pattern (ø)5.006.509.6512.8015.9419.09
Velocity (ft/s)830666341253180164

Blowing pattern

100 (4")
200 (8")
300 (12")
165 (6.5")
245 (9.65")
325 (12.8")