Contact us:
+46 33-23 79 00
Our sales staff can help you with your order and technical support. Open times are 7 am – 4 pm.

Silvent Pro One

Pro One is a durable hand tool designed for professional industrial use. The air gun is fitted with a specially designed, patented nozzle in stainless steel. This allows an effective blowing force and a low noise level. The nozzle creates a concentrated jet of air which reduces turbulence, thus enabling a more targeted, effective blowing force. The model has a lightweight, slim design. The ergonomic handle allows several different grips to make work easier and reduce the risk of repetitive strain injuries.
Noise reduction 69%
Air/cost savings 53%

Specifications

SI units US units  
Blowing force2.8 N9.9 oz
Air consumption14 Nm³/h8.2 scfm
Sound level78 dB(A)
Blowing patternLaval
Connection1/4" 1/4"
Connection typeFemale
MaterialStainless steel
Weight0.1450 kg0.320 lbs
Max temp70 °C158 °F
Max operating pressure0.7 MPa100.0 psi

Benefits

Replace open pipe4 mm5/32 inch
Noise reduction [dB(A)]17 dB(A)69 %
Air/cost savings [Nm³/h]16 Nm³/h53 %

Blowing properties at different pressures

SI units (kPa)2004006008001000
Blowing force (N)1.22.33.44.55.6
Air consumption (Nm³/h)8.012.016.020.024.0
Sound level (dB(A))7276798284
US units (psi)406080100120
Blowing force (oz)5.78.511.214.016.8
Air consumption (scfm)5.26.88.410.011.6
Sound level (dB(A))7476788082