Contact us:
+46 33-23 79 00
Our sales staff can help you with your order and technical support. Open times are 7 am – 4 pm.

Silvent 707 LA

SILVENT 707 LA: adjustable variation of 707 L. Allows up to 30° blowing angle regulation from the centerline. Time required for installation and fine tuning of the blowing angle is decreased considerably. Same performance as 707 L.
Noise reduction 78%
Air/cost savings 55%

Specifications

SI units US units  
Blowing force21.0 N4.6 lbs
Air consumption120 Nm³/h70.6 scfm
Sound level94 dB(A)
Blowing patternLaval
ConnectionG 1/2" 1/2"-14 NPT
Connection typeFemale
Dimensions 41x71 mm 1.61x2.80" inch
MaterialStainless steel
Weight0.481 kg1.060 lbs
Max temp400 °C752 °F
Max operating pressure1.0 MPa143.0 psi

Benefits

Replace open pipe12 mm1/2 inch
Noise reduction [dB(A)]22 dB(A)78 %
Air/cost savings [Nm³/h]146 Nm³/h55 %
Meet the EU Machine directivesYes

Blowing properties at different pressures

SI units (kPa)2004006008001000
Blowing force (N)9.016.925.033.240.9
Air consumption (Nm³/h)60.999.8139.1176.9219.8
Sound level (dB(A))87.892.395.197.098.6
US units (psi)406080100120
Blowing force (oz)44.363.281.5102.1120.2
Air consumption (scfm)46.860.676.190.9109.1
Sound level (dB(A))91.092.794.495.396.7

Air cone patterns and velocity distribution

SI units (mm)50100200300400500
Blowing pattern (ø)95140190235280330
Velocity (m/s)255203103765550
US units (inch)248121620
Blowing pattern (ø)3.745.517.489.2511.0212.99
Velocity (ft/s)837666338249180164

Blowing pattern

100 (4")
200 (8")
300 (12")
140 (5.51")
190 (7.48")
235 (9.3")