Contact us:
+46 33-23 79 00
Our sales staff can help you with your order and technical support. Open times are 7 am – 4 pm.

Silvent 710 A

SILVENT 710 A: adjustable variation of 710. Allows up to 30° blowing angle regulation from the centerline. Same performance as 710.
Noise reduction 75%
Air/cost savings 41%

Specifications

SI units US units  
Blowing force30.0 N6.6 lbs
Air consumption216 Nm³/h127.1 scfm
Sound level99 dB(A)
Blowing patternWide
ConnectionG 3/4" 3/4"-14 NPT
Connection typeFemale
Dimensions 50x80 mm 1.97x3.15" inch
MaterialStainless steel
Weight0.930 kg2.050 lbs
Max temp400 °C752 °F
Max operating pressure1.0 MPa143.0 psi

Benefits

Replace open pipe14 mm9/16 inch
Noise reduction [dB(A)]20 dB(A)75 %
Air/cost savings [Nm³/h]147 Nm³/h41 %
Meet the EU Machine directivesYes

Blowing properties at different pressures

SI units (kPa)2004006008001000
Blowing force (N)11.823.635.047.358.3
Air consumption (Nm³/h)93.0175.0250.0340.1412.0
Sound level (dB(A))91.196.7100.7103.5105.4
US units (psi)406080100120
Blowing force (oz)61.590.9118.7148.0177.4
Air consumption (scfm)76.5108.7140.0172.3203.0
Sound level (dB(A))92.597.099.8102.3103.8

Air cone patterns and velocity distribution

SI units (mm)50100200300400500
Blowing pattern (ø)140200240280325365
Velocity (m/s)13010861464037
US units (inch)248121620
Blowing pattern (ø)5.517.879.4511.0212.8014.37
Velocity (ft/s)427354200151131121

Blowing pattern

100 (4")
200 (8")
300 (12")
200 (7.87")
240 (9.45")
280 (11")