Contact us:
+46 33-23 79 00
Our sales staff can help you with your order and technical support. Open times are 7 am – 4 pm.

Silvent 372

SILVENT 372: creates a cone spread of 205 mm (8.07") at a distance of 150 mm (6"). Blowing force = 19.0 N (67.1 oz). Length 139 mm (5.47”).
Noise reduction 80%
Air/cost savings 37%

Specifications

SI units US units  
Blowing force19.0 N4.2 lbs
Air consumption116 Nm³/h68.3 scfm
Sound level89 dB(A)
Blowing patternFlat
ConnectionG 1" 1"-11 1/2 NPT
Connection typeFemale
Dimensions139x40x110 mm5.47x1.57x4.33 inch
MaterialStainless steel
Weight0.875 kg1.929 lbs
Max temp400 °C752 °F
Max operating pressure1.0 MPa143.0 psi

Benefits

Replace open pipe10 mm3/8 inch
Noise reduction [dB(A)]23 dB(A)80 %
Air/cost savings [Nm³/h]69 Nm³/h37 %
Meet the EU Machine directivesYes

Blowing properties at different pressures

SI units (kPa)2004006008001000
Blowing force (N)8.015.822.930.337.8
Air consumption (Nm³/h)58.498.0135.8174.4212.9
Sound level (dB(A))79.787.090.693.595.6
US units (psi)406080100120
Blowing force (oz)39.457.876.094.4112.8
Air consumption (scfm)43.859.675.491.2107.2
Sound level (dB(A))83.287.290.092.294.0

Air cone patterns and velocity distribution

SI units (mm)50100200300400500
Blowing pattern (width)165185225265305345
Blowing pattern (height)4060100140180220
Velocity (m/s)12210258413734
US units (inch)248121620
Blowing pattern (width)6.507.288.8610.4312.0113.58
Blowing pattern (height)1.572.363.945.517.098.66
Velocity (ft/s)400334190135121112

Blowing pattern

100 (4")
200 (8")
300 (12")
185 (7.28")
225 (8.86")
265 (10.4")