Contact us:
+46 33-23 79 00
Our sales staff can help you with your order and technical support. Open times are 7 am – 4 pm.

Silvent 200

SILVENT 200: with nozzle mounted on a bendable 8 mm (5/16”) copper pipe to facilitate installation. Otherwise, the same performance as 209.
Noise reduction 65%
Air/cost savings 37%

Specifications

SI units US units  
Blowing force3.5 N12.4 oz
Air consumption19 Nm³/h11.2 scfm
Sound level80 dB(A)
Blowing patternWide
ConnectionØ 8
DimensionsØ22x325 mmØ0.87x12.80 inch
MaterialZinc
Weight0.080 kg0.176 lbs
Max temp70 °C158 °F
Max operating pressure1.0 MPa143.0 psi

Benefits

Replace open pipe4 mm5/32 inch
Noise reduction [dB(A)]15 dB(A)65 %
Air/cost savings [Nm³/h]11 Nm³/h37 %
Meet the EU Machine directivesYes

Blowing properties at different pressures

SI units (kPa)2004006008001000
Blowing force (N)1.42.84.15.57.0
Air consumption (Nm³/h)9.515.522.529.536.0
Sound level (dB(A))72.077.580.785.088.0
US units (psi)406080100120
Blowing force (oz)6.810.113.316.720.1
Air consumption (scfm)7.28.812.515.217.9
Sound level (dB(A))74.377.880.582.884.9

Air cone patterns and velocity distribution

SI units (mm)50100200300400500
Blowing pattern (ø)4065115165215265
Velocity (m/s)1118951373431
US units (inch)248121620
Blowing pattern (ø)1.572.564.536.508.4610.43
Velocity (ft/s)364292167121112102

Blowing pattern

100 (4")
200 (8")
300 (12")
65 (2.56")
115 (4.53")
165 (6.5")