Gizlilik

Silvent AB takes the privacy of our website users and the integrity of their personal information very seriously. It is Silvent’s aim that you shall at all times feel confident that your privacy is respected and that due care is taken regarding the use of your personal information.

To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. Silvent does periodically collect information from and about our users. We do not release personally identifiable information about users of this site without their permission.

The types of personally identifiable information that may be collected at these pages include: name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, fax number, and information about your interest in, and use of our various products and services. The names and contact information of persons who visit our website are added to our database, so that, for example, they may be contacted in the future regarding Silvent’s products, services or future opportunities. Such contact may occur by e-mail, telephone or mail, as Silvent deems appropriate.

Silvent will comply with national data protection laws that govern the collection and use of personal information, such as the Swedish Data Protection Act (Sw. Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204). Under the Swedish Personal Data Act you have rights of access and rectification in relation to your personal information. Such rights will be adhered to by Silvent to fulfill our legal obligations.

Silvent does not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices or the contents of external websites to which this website may contain links.
Silvent may at any time revise the terms of this Privacy Policy by updating it.
If you have any questions regarding Silvent’s processing of your personal information, you are welcome to contact us at:

Silvent Headquarters
Vevgatan 15
SE-504 64 Borås
Sweden
Phone: +46 (0)33 23 79 00
Fax: +46 (0)33 23 79 10
E-mail: info(at)silvent.se

About cookies:

A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. Cookies help to tailor the information the website provides you upon a return visit. Items such as a username, should you have registered with this website, may be stored via a cookie. If you do not wish to accept cookies from the Silvent website you can configure your browser to either notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it, or to block all or certain categories of cookies. Please see your browser’s help facility for information on configuring the way cookies are handled.

Silvent AB reserves full rights to all material contained on this website and no portion of this material may be reproduced in any form without our written permission.